Scholarship Awards & Gifts

Miss Southwest Michigan Teen 2019 – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship – The Southwest Golf Outing $500.00
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Crown – Don & Cecilia Pinne
  • Banner – Becky Leedy
  • Traveling Crown Box - Southwest Michigan Scholarship Program
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
  • Fitness Membership - Anytime Fitness, St. Joseph
  • One Year Hair Care - Frederic & Kimberly’s AVEDA, St. Joseph
  • Photo Shoot - Meister-Witkowski Photography, Stevensville
  • Gift – Advance Family Eye Care, St. Joseph
  • Gift Certificate - Revive Self Spa & Tanning, St. Joseph
  • Gift Certificate - Wedding Belles, Stevensville
Academic Award – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship – Lane & Rhonda Holmes $100
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Community Service Award – Kendra Lea Briley
  • Scholarship – Mark & Lori Copeland $100`
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Quality of Life Award – Kendra Lea Briley
  • Scholarship – Mark & Lori Copeland $100
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Leadership Award – Kendra Lea Briley
  • Scholarship - Susan Solon $100
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Talent Award - Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Silver Beach Pizza $50
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Modeling Award – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Silver Beach Pizza $50
  • Plaque - Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Flowers - H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Speech Award – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Silver Beach Pizza $50
  • Plaque - Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph
  • Flowers - H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Photogenic Award - Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Silver Beach Pizza $50
  • Plaque - Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph, St. Joseph
  • Flowers - H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Recruitment Award - Kendra Lea Briley
  • Plaque - Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph, St. Joseph
  • Flowers - H & J Florist, St. Joseph
People’s Choice Award – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Contestant or Organization of Choice
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Salute Ad Award – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Young Rembrandts, St. Joseph
  • Plaque - Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph, St. Joseph
  • Flowers - H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Ticket Sales Award – Alivia Grace Abram
  • Scholarship - Young Rembrandts, St. Joseph
  • Plaque – Robert Jackson Construction, St. Joseph, St. Joseph
  • Flowers – H & J Florist, St. Joseph
Non-Finalist Award - Piper Raven Bennett, Elisha Lea Jorgensen

Each contestant not awarded a Scholarship receives: $100

Scholarship Underwriters – Buchanan Lion’s Club, Ken & Sarah Briley, Mark & Lori Copeland, Coloma Lioness Club, Covert Township Lion’s Club, James & Amy Geideman, Lane & Rhonda Holmes, Edward & Sandra Howader, Kantor Bilt Construction, Steve & Candy Kulich, Lakeshore Lions Club, Lawrence Lions Club, Becky Leedy, Peter Mets, Robert Jackson Construction, Don & Cecilia Pinne, Mark & Karen Schalte, Silver Beach Pizza Silver, Sister Lakes Lion’s Club, Susan Solon, Young Rembrandts